2015 Standings, schedule and results

SUMMER SEASON




2015 Competitive Division Champions-Curry Bombers



2015 Recreation Division Champions-MH Runners Club





Summer League Manager Wins  Loses Jersey color
C1 Off in the Endzone Curtiss May 4 6 Purple
C2 Spartans Andres G  6 4 Grey
C3 Curry Bombers Marc Cruz 9 1 Orange
C4 Sriracha Chris Shaw 2 8 Grey
R1 Blues Brother Matt Meldrum 5 5 Navy Blue
R2 OMT Derik Quach 1 9 White
R3 MHRC Greg Holtz 8 2 Red 
R3 Monkey Business Ed Crowe 4 6 Green


SCHEDULE

Week 1-May 17
Comp Field 1 Ref Field 2  
900 Off 26 @ Spartans 14 Blues Curry 29 @ Sriracha 12        
1000 Off 6 @ Curry 26 MHRC Spartans 31 @ Sriracha  13      
Rec
1100 Blues 49 @ OMT 2 Off In the Endzone MHRC 20 @ Monkey 19  
1200 Blues 6 @ MHRC 15 Curry OMT 0  @ Monkey 43  
Week 2-May 24
Comp Field 1 Ref Field 2 Ref
900 Off 52 @ Sriracha 7 MHRC Spartans 20 @ Curry 26  
1000 Spartans 27 @ Off 36 Blues Sriracha 0 @ Curry 32  
Rec
1100 Blues 25 @ Monkey 13 Curry OMT 8 @ MHRC 7  
1200 OMT 0 @ Blues 47 Off In the Endzone Monkey 16 @ MHRC 34  
Week 31-May 31
Comp Field 1 Ref Field 2 Ref
900 Curry 56 @ Off 6 Blues Sri 12 @ Spartans 18 OMT
1000 Sriracha 27 @ Off 13 MHRC Curry 32 @ Spartans 13  
Rec
1100 MHRC 26 @ Blues 20 Off In the Endzone Monkey 39 @ OMT 0 Spartans
1200 Monkey 40 @ Blues 26 Curry MHRC 34 @ OMT 33 Sriracha
Week 4-June 7
Comp Field 1 Ref Field 2 Ref
900 Off 6 @ Spartans 21 MHRC Curry 46 @ Sriracha 13 Monkey
1000 Off @ Curry Blues Spartans @ Sriracha OMT
Rec
1100 Blues 38 @ OMT 26 Curry MHRC 25 @ Monkey 7 Sriracha
1200 Blues 32 @ MHRC 34 Off In the Endzone OMT 0 @ Monkey 28 (F) Spartans
Week 5-June 14
Comp Field 1 Ref Field 2 Ref
900 Off 18 @ Sriracha 34 MHRC Spartans 38 @ Curry 18 Money
1000 Off 41 @ Blues 12 Curry Spartans 28 @ OMT 0 (F)
Rec
1100 Curry W @ MHRC L Blues Srirac 33@ Monkey 13 OMT
1200 Blues 43 @ Monkey 13 Off In the Endzone OMT 0 @ MHRC 28 (F) Spartans
Playoffs-June 21
Comp Field 1 Ref Field 2 Ref
900 Srirach 13 @ Curry 44 Monkey Off 12 @ Spartans 27 Blues
1000 Spartans 14 @ Curry 47 MHRC Monkey 26 @ Blues 52 Losing team of Off/Spartans

1100 Blues 13 @ MHRC 19 Comp winner
1200












*********************************************************************************************************


SPRING SEASON


2015 Competitive Division Champions-Curry Bombers


2015 Recreation Division Champions-Central Valley Lions


Comp Playoffs-March 29

900 Comp round 1

#6 Treat 18 at #3 Spartans 27, Field 2-#5 Old Goats 12 at #4 Bench Warmers 31

1000 Comp semi-finals - #4 Bench Warmers 9 @ #1 Curry Bombers 55, #3 Spartans 18 @ #2 Black Mamba 32

1100 Comp championship game - #2 Black Mamba 24 @ #1 Curry Bombers 39

Rec Playoffs-March 29

1100 Rec round 1-

Field 2 AM#3 MHRC 13 @ PM#2 Comanches 29

1200 Rec round 1-

Field 1 PM#4 Warriors 20 @ AM#1 Victorius 38

Field 2 PM#3 Chug Life 30 @ AM#2 OMT 32  

1300 Rec round 1-

Field 1 AM#4 Blue Brothers 19 @ PM#1 CV Lions 20

Field 2 Rec semi-finals #1 - PM#2 Comanches 32 @ AM#1 Victorius 10

1400 Rec semi-finals #2 - AM#2 OMT 14 @ PM#1 CV Lions 59

1500 Rec championship game - PM#2 Comanches 24 @ PM#1 CV Lions 42






AM RECREATIONAL DIVISION (900-1130)

AM Rec Teams Manager Wins  Loses Jersey color
AR1 Gunfighters Jerry Espinoza  3  7 Black   
AR2 OMT Derik Quach  6  4 White
AR3 Unrestricted Steve L'estrange  0  10 Green
AR4 MHRC Corey Strock  6  4 Navy blue
AR5 Victorious Secret Chris Gutierrez  9  1 Red
AR6 Blues Brothers Matt Meldrum  6  4 Navy blue






COMPETITIVE DIVISION (1130-1400)

Comp Teams Manager Wins  Loses Jersey color
C1 Curry Bombers Marc Cruz  8  2 Red and Black
C2 Spartans Andres Gamboa  5  5 Gray
C3 Treat and Street Sean Wilkie  0  10 Purple
C4 Black Mambas Eric Hill  8  2 Neon Yellow
C5 Bench Warmers Chris Shaw  5  5 Gray
C6 Old Goats Eddie Martinez  4  6 White











PM RECREATIONAL DIVISION (1400-1630)

PM Rec Teams Manager Wins  Loses Jersey color
PR1 Monkey Business Ed Crowe  3  7 Bright Green
PR2 Chug Life Nathan Serena  5  5 Red
PR3 Central Valley Lions Mukhtar  10  0 Maroon
PR4 Warriors Derek Freligh  5  5 Orange
PR5 Whatever Josh Rio  0  10 Silver
PR6 Comanches Dan Griffin  7  3 Blue













RESULTS
Week 1
Gunfighters 0, OMT 39; Unrestricted 12, MHRC 42
Victorius 22, Blues Brothers 15; OMT 54, Unrestricted 20
MHRC 13, Victorius 40; Blues Brothers 27, Gunfighters 13

Curry 34, Spartans 19; Treat 6, Black Mambas 32
Bench Warmers 29, Old Goats 26; Spartans 34, Treat 32
Black Mambas 26, Bench Warmers 20; Old Goats 18, Curry 28

Monkey 6, Chug 27; CV Lions 53, Warriors 19
Whatever 6, Comanches 26; Chug Life 12, CV Lions 62
Warriors 35, Whatever 30; Comanches 53, Monkey 7

Week 2
MHRC 34 Blues Brothers 19, Victorius 50 OMT 15
Unrestricted 7 Gunfighters 25, OMT 28, MHRC 32
Gunfighters 29 Victorious 35, Blues Brothers 41 Unrestricted 27

Black Mambas 33 Old Goats 26, Bench Warmers 12 Spartans 25
Treat 13 Curry 26, Spartans 14 Black Mambas 19
Curry 13 Bench Warmers 27, Old Goats 34 Treat 12

Comanches 37 Warriors 18, Whatever 0 Chug Life 14
CV Lions 47 Monkey Business 18, Chug 39 Warriors 14
Monkey 26 Whatever 19, Comanches 0 CV Lions 32

Week 3
MHRC 32 Gunfighters 0, OMT 39 Blues Brothers 24
Victorius 25 Unrestricted 19, OMT 26 Gunfighters 6
MHRC 34 Unrestricted 13, Blues Brothers 29 Victorius 23

Black Mamba 6 Curry 27, Spartans 18 Old Goats 42
Bench Warmers 39 Treat 7, Spartans 27 Curry 28
Black Mambas 48 Treat 19, Old Goats 39 Benchwarmers 38

Warriors 34 Monkey 27, Chug 21 Comanches 42
Whatever 12 CV Lions 32, Chug 38 Monkey 13
Warriors 25 CV Lions 43, Comanches 26 Whatever 12

Week 4
Unrestricted 0 OMT 28 (forfeit win), Victorius 35 MHRC 27
Gunfighters 26 Blue Brothers 35, OMT 21 Victorius 40
Gunfighters 28 (forfeit win) Unrestricted 0, Blue Brothers 34, MHRC 35 (double OT)

Treat 0 Spartans 28 (forfeit win), Benchwarmers 32 Black Mambas 15
Curry 28 Old Goats 14, Spartans 26 Benchwarmers 22
Curry 28 (forfeit win) Treat 0, Old Goats 14 Black Mambas 28

CV Lions 40 Chug Life 20, Whatever 21 Warriors 23
Monkey Business 14 Comanches 24, Chug Life 15 Whatever 7
Monkey Business 26 CV Lions 38, Comanches 33 Warriors 39

Week 5
Victorius 33 Gunfighters 19, Unrestricted 0 Blues Brothers 28 (forfeit win)
MHRC 6 OMT 50, Unrestricted 0 Victorius 28 (forfeit win)
Gunfighters 48 MHRC 18, Blues Brothers 28 OMT 27

Curry 34 Bench 32, Treat 12 Old Goats 42
Black 33 Spartans, Treat 12 Bench 34
Curry 18 Black 31, Old Goats 25 Spartans 26

Whatever 20 Monkey 28, CV Lions 34 Comanches 28
Warriors 14 Chug Life 12, CV Lions 53 Whatever 26
Monkey 26 Warriors 14, Comanches 35 Chug Life 22




REC (AM) SCHEDULE

Week 1-Feb 22
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 1 at 2 Team 5 3 at 4 Team 6
950 5 at 6 Team 4 2 at 3 Team 1
1040 4 at 5 Team 2 6 at 1 Team 3
Week 2-March 1
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 4 at 6 Team 1 5 at 2 Team 3
950 3 at 1 Team 5 2 at 4 Team 6
1040 1 at 5 Team 4 6 at 3 Team 2
Week 3-March 8
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 4 at 1 Team 5 2 at 6 Team 3
950 5 at 3 Team 4 2 at 1 Team 6
1040 4 at 3 Team 1 6 at 5 Team 2
Week 4-March 15
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 3 at 2 Team 1 5 at 4 Team 6
950 1 at 6 Team 3 2 at 5 Team 4
1040 1 at 3 Team 2 6 at 4 Team 5
Week 5-March 22
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 5 at 1 Team 4 3 at 6 Team 2
950 4 at 2 Team 1 3 at 5 Team 6
1040 1 at 4 Team 5 6 at 2 Team 3


COMP SCHEDULE

Week 1-Feb 22
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 1 at 2 Team 5 3 at 4 Team 6
1220 5 at 6 Team 4 2 at 3 Team 1
1310 4 at 5 Team 2 6 at 1 Team 3
Week 2-March 1
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 4 at 6 Team 1 5 at 2 Team 3
1220 3 at 1 Team 5 2 at 4 Team 6
1310 1 at 5 Team 4 6 at 3 Team 2
Week 3-March 8
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 4 at 1 Team 5 2 at 6 Team 3
1220 5 at 3 Team 4 2 at 1 Team 6
1310 4 at 3 Team 1 6 at 5 Team 2
Week 4-March 15
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 3 at 2 Team 1 5 at 4 Team 6
1220 1 at 6 Team 3 2 at 5 Team 4
1310 1 at 3 Team 2 6 at 4 Team 5
Week 5-March 22
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 5 at 1 Team 4 3 at 6 Team 2
1220 4 at 2 Team 1 3 at 5 Team 6
1310 1 at 4 Team 5 6 at 2 Team 3


REC (PM) SCHEDULE

Week 1-Feb 22
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 1 at 2 Team 5 3 at 4 Team 6
1450 5 at 6 Team 4 2 at 3 Team 1
1540 4 at 5 Team 2 6 at 1 Team 3
Week 2-March 1
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 4 at 6 Team 1 5 at 2 Team 3
1450 3 at 1 Team 5 2 at 4 Team 6
1540 1 at 5 Team 4 6 at 3 Team 2
Week 3-March 8
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 4 at 1 Team 5 2 at 6 Team 3
1450 5 at 3 Team 4 2 at 1 Team 6
1540 4 at 3 Team 1 6 at 5 Team 2
Week 4-March 15
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 3 at 2 Team 1 5 at 4 Team 6
1450 1 at 6 Team 3 2 at 5 Team 4
1540 1 at 3 Team 2 6 at 4 Team 5
Week 5-March 22
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 5 at 1 Team 4 3 at 6 Team 2
1450 4 at 2 Team 1 3 at 5 Team 6
1540 1 at 4 Team 5 6 at 2 Team 3


Comments