2016 Standings, Schedule & Results

SUMMER SEASON



2016 Combo Division Champions-Spartans



2016 Summer Combo League

Teams Manager Wins  Loses Jersey color
1 No Su 4 U Marc Cruz10 0 Pink
2 Highlighters Nick Medeiros 2 8 Yellow
3 Spartans Andres Gamboa 8 2 Grey
4 Blues Brothers Chris Pellegrini            2 8 Blue
5 Gorillas Joe Atencio 8 2 Red
6 Underdogs Pete Antognazzi 1 9 White
7 Avengers Roberto Anaya 5 5 Black
8 Monkey Business Ryan Cullimore 4 6 Green




Sunday May 15
Highlighters 19 No Su 4 U 47, Spartans 33 Monkey 32
Blues 24 Avengers 38, Gorillas 54 Underdogs 18
Spartans 46 Blue 37, No Su 21 Avengers 19
Monkey 45 Underdogs 6, Highlighters 18 Gorillas 34

Sunday May 22
Underdogs 13 Highlighters 25, Avengers 32 Monkey 20
Blues 12 No SU 50, Gorillas 33 Spartans 32
Avengers 11 Gorillas 19, Monkey 32 Blues 26
Highlighters 26 Spartans 47, Underdogs 18 No SU 55

Sunday May 29
No Su 27 Spartans 13, Blues 42 Highlighters 12
Gorillas 29 Monkey 14, Underdogs 12 Avengers 45
Blues 19 Gorillas 26, Monkey 14 No Su 54
Highlight 26 Avengers 40, Spartans 48 Underdogs 6

Sunday June 5
Avengers 24 Spartans 28, Monkey 14 Highlighters 30
No Su 41 Gorillas 23, Underdogs 12 Blues 27
No Su 40 Highlighters 39, Monkey 32 Spartans 33
Avengers 34 Blues 32, Underdogs 7 Gorillas 40

Sunday June 12
Blues 20 Spartans 35, Gorillas 65 Highlighters 0
Underdogs 0 Monkey 50, Avengers 18 No Su 26
Highlighters 20 Underdogs 21 (OT), Monkey 33 Avengers 21
No Su 32 Blues 6, Spartans 46 Gorillas 24

Playoffs Sunday June 19

9 am field 1-8 Underdogs 6 at 1 No Su 56 (Ref Gorillas)
9 am field 2-7 Highlighters 0 at 2 Spartans 53 (Ref Avengers)
10 am field 1-6 Blues Brothers 12 at 3 Gorillas 20 (Ref No Su)
10 am field 2-5 Monkey 22 at 4 Avengers 50 (Ref Spartans)

11 am field 1-Top remaining seed and lowest remaining seed (Ref 1st round losing teams)
4 Avengers 25, 1 No Su 20

11 am field 2-2nd Semi (Ref 1st round losing teams)
3 Gorillas 31, 2 Spartans 41

12 noon field 2-Championship (Ref semi-finals losing teams)
4 Avengers 20, 2 Spartans 36



Week 1-May 15
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 2 at 1 Team 4 3 at 8 Team 5
1000 4 at 7 Team 8 5 at 6 Team 1
1100 3 at 4 Team 2 1 at 7 Team 6
1200 8 at 6 Team 7 2 at 5 Team 3
Week 2-May 22
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 6 at 2 Team 1 7 at 8 Team 3
1000 4 at 1 Team 8 5 at 3 Team 7
1100 7 at 5 Team 2 8 at 4 Team 6
1200 2 at 3 Team 4 6 at 1 Team 5
Week 3-May 29
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 1 at 3 Team 5 4 at 2 Team 6
1000 5 at 8 Team 1 6 at 7 Team 2
1100 4 at 5 Team 3 8 at 1 Team 7
1200 2 at 7 Team 4 3 at 6 Team 8
Week 4-June 5
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 7 at 3 Team 1 8 at 2 Team 4
1000 1 at 5 Team 7 6 at 4 Team 8
1100 1 at 2 Team 5 8 at 3 Team 6
1200 7 at 4 Team 2 6 at 5 Team 3
Week 5-June 12
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 4 at 3 Team 6 5 at 2 Team 7
1000 6 at 8 Team 3 7 at 1 Team 5
1100 2 at 6 Team 1 8 at 7 Team 4
1200 1 at 4 Team 2 3 at 5 Team 8
Playoffs-June 19
900
1000
1100


*************************************************************************************************************************


SPRING SEASON

Comp Winner-Andy's Candies

Rec Winner-Scared Hitless





AM Rec Teams Manager Wins  Loses Jersey color
A1 Blues Brothers Chris Pellegrini 7 3 Navy blue
A2 MHRC Corey Strock 2 8 Maroon
A3 Monkey Business Ed Crowe 2 8 Green
A4 OMT Derik Quach 3 7 White
A5 Punishers Derek Freligh 6 4 Black
A6 Scared Hitless Roberto Anaya 10 0 Grey
Comp Teams Manager Wins  Loses Jersey color
C1 Andy's Candies Marc Cruz 10 0 Pink
C2 Black Mambas Eric Hill 5 5 Neon Yellow
C3 Infamous Javier Deleon 5 5 Red
C4 Playmakers Cory LaRussa 0 8 Green
C5 Spartans Andres Gamboa 4 6 Grey
C6 Sriracha Chris Shaw 6 4 White
PM Rec Teams Manager Wins  Loses Jersey color
P1 Chug Life Nathan Serena 3 7 Red
P2 Gorillas Chris Navarro 8 2 Grey
P3 Wolves Francisco Aguilera 7 3 Royal
P4 Landsharks Anthony Mentillo 1 9 Black
P5 MH Beavers                      Jaime Montenegro 3 7 Yellow
P6 Victorious Secret Ryan Rose 8 2 Navy blue




Week 1-Feb 14 Results
Blues 27 MHFRC 20, Monkey 21, OMT 27
Punishers 20 Scared 27, MHRC 27 Monkey 19
OMT 20 Punishers 34, Scared 29 Blue 18

Andy 25 Black 20, Infamous 27 Playmakers 25
Playmakers 20 Spartans 37, Sriracha 14 Andy 34
Spartans 12 Sriracha 46, Black 12 Infamous 6

Chug 12 Gorillas 52, Wolves 32 Landsharks 24
Beavers 12 Victorius 42, Gorillas 20 Wolves 19
Landsharks 41 Beavers 34, Victorius 33 Chug 0

Week 2-Feb 21 Results
Scared 39 OMT 12, Punishers 20 MHRC 19
Blues 35 Monkey 14, OMT 41 MHRC 14
Punishers 35 Blues 14, Scared 27 Monkey 23

Andy 60 Infamous 19, Black 19 Playmakers 6
Andy 45 Spartans 6, Sriracha 39 Infamous 6
Playmakers 6 Srirachas 46, Spartans 32 Black 28

Victorius 28 Landsharks 0 (FORFEIT), Gorillas 33 Beavers 13
Wolves 32 Chug 26, Gorillas 28 Landsharks 0 (FORFEIT)
Chug 31 Beavers 20, Wolves 39 Victorius 27

Week 3-Feb 28 Results
OMT 8 Blues 36, MHRC 6 Scared 49
Punishers 39 Monkey 14, MHRC 14 Blues 55
OMT 27 Monkey 21, Scared 27 Punishers 20

Playmakers 0 Andy 45, Black 14 Sriracha 6
Spartans 25 Infamous 31, Black 6 Andy 27
Playmakers 26 Infamous 27, Sriracha 27 Spartans 34

Landsharks 47 Chug 57, Gorillas 28 Victorius 26
Beavers 17 Wolves 25, Gorillas 51 Chug 19
Landsharks 6 Wolves 52, Victorius 51 Beavers 14

Week 4-March 20 Results
Monkey 28 MHRC 15, Punishers 39 OMT 6
Blues 27 Scared 28, MHRC 0 Punishers 40
Blues 34 Monkey 28, Scared 41 OMT 12

Andy 29 Sriracha 28, Black 35 Spartans 28
Andy 28 Infamous 25, Sriracha 26 Play 14
Infamous 40 Black 39, Spartans 39 Play 12

Wolves 27 Gorillas 19, Beavers 28 Landsharks 0 (forfeit)
Chug 27 Victorius 34, Gorillas 38 Beavers 28
Chug 18 Wolves 24, Victorius 28 Landsharks 0 (forfeit)

Week 5-April 3 Results
Punishers 26 Blues 28, Monkey 18 Scared 30
OMT 19 MHRC 39, Monkey 28 Punishers 26
Blues 49 OMT 19, Scared 31 MHRC 25

Spartans 13 Andy 39, Infamous 21 Sriracha 27
Andy 28 Play 0 (forfeit), Sriracha 22 Black 7
Play 0 Black 28 (forfeit), Infamous 40 Spartans 28

Beavers 59 Chug 6, Wolves 0 Victorius 28 (forfeit)
Landsharks 0 Gorillas 28 (forfeit), Wolves 0 Beavers 28 (forfeit)
Chug 28 Landsharks 0 (forfeit), Victorius 45 Gorillas 27



Playoffs on April 17

9 am             5 Spartans 33 @ 4 Infamous 14

10 am           5 Spartans 27 @ 1 Andy's Candies 34, 3 Black Mambas 13 @ 2 Sriracha 41

11 am           2 Sriracha 0 1 Andy's Candies 29, 9 Beavers 49 @ 8 Chug Life 6

12 noon        9 Beavers 12 @ 1 Scared 34 , 5 Punishers 33 @ 4 Gorillas 26

1 pm             7 OMT 27 @ 2 Victorious Secret 38, 6 Wolves 34 @ 3 Blues Brothers 37

2 pm             5 Punishers 28 @ 1 Scared 34, 3 Blues Brothers 36 @ 2 Victorious Secret 34 OT

3 pm             3 Blues 6 @ Scared 34






REC (AM) SCHEDULE
Week 1-Feb 14

Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 1 at 2 Team 5 3 at 4 Team 6
950 5 at 6 Team 4 2 at 3 Team 1
1040 4 at 5 Team 2 6 at 1 Team 3
Week 2-Feb 21
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 4 at 6 Team 1 5 at 2 Team 3
950 3 at 1 Team 5 2 at 4 Team 6
1040 1 at 5 Team 4 6 at 3 Team 2
Week 3-February 28
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 4 at 1 Team 5 2 at 6 Team 3
950 5 at 3 Team 4 2 at 1 Team 6
1040 4 at 3 Team 1 6 at 5 Team 2
Week 4-March 20
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 3 at 2 Team 1 5 at 4 Team 6
950 1 at 6 Team 3 2 at 5 Team 4
1040 1 at 3 Team 2 6 at 4 Team 5
Week 5-April 3
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
900 5 at 1 Team 4 3 at 6 Team 2
950 4 at 2 Team 1 3 at 5 Team 6
1040 1 at 4 Team 5 6 at 2 Team 3
COMP SCHEDULE
Week 1-Feb 14
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 1 at 2 Team 5 3 at 4 Team 6
1220 4 at 5 Team 2 6 at 1 Team 3
1310 5 at 6 Team 4 2 at 3 Team 1
Week 2-Feb 21
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 3 at 1 Team 5 2 at 4 Team 6
1220 1 at 5 Team 4 6 at 3 Team 2
1310 4 at 6 Team 1 5 at 2 Team 3
Week 3-February 28
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 4 at 1 Team 5 2 at 6 Team 3
1220 5 at 3 Team 4 2 at 1 Team 6
1310 4 at 3 Team 1 6 at 5 Team 2
Week 4-March 20
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 1 at 6 Team 3 2 at 5 Team 4
1220 1 at 3 Team 2 6 at 4 Team 5
1310 3 at 2 Team 1 5 at 4 Team 6
Week 5-April 3
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1130 5 at 1 Team 4 3 at 6 Team 2
1220 1 at 4 Team 5 6 at 2 Team 3
1310 4 at 2 Team 1 3 at 5 Team 6
REC (PM) SCHEDULE
Week 1-Feb 14
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 1 at 2 Team 5 3 at 4 Team 6
1450 5 at 6 Team 4 2 at 3 Team 1
1540 4 at 5 Team 2 6 at 1 Team 3
Week 2-Feb 21
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 4 at 6 Team 1 5 at 2 Team 3
1450 3 at 1 Team 5 2 at 4 Team 6
1540 1 at 5 Team 4 6 at 3 Team 2
Week 3-February 28
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 4 at 1 Team 5 2 at 6 Team 3
1450 5 at 3 Team 4 2 at 1 Team 6
1540 4 at 3 Team 1 6 at 5 Team 2
Week 4-March 20
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 3 at 2 Team 1 5 at 4 Team 6
1450 1 at 6 Team 3 2 at 5 Team 4
1540 1 at 3 Team 2 6 at 4 Team 5
Week 5-April 3
Time Field 1 Field 1 Refs Field 2 Field 2 Refs
1400 5 at 1 Team 4 3 at 6 Team 2
1450 4 at 2 Team 1 3 at 5 Team 6
1540 1 at 4 Team 5 6 at 2 Team 3
 





Comments